Schedule for Loveland Studio Location

See also:
FITNESS class schedule
Lighthouse at Life Center schedule

Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Day:

2018/2019 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Class Category:

Ballet
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 4:30 – 5:30 PM
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Ballet 2/3 – Thursday 5:15 – 6:30 PM
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00 – 8:15 PM
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00 – 8:15 PM
Ballet 4/5 – Thursday 6:30 – 8:00 PM
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00 – 8:15 PM
Pre Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Beginning/Intermediate Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Advanced Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels – Thursday 8:00 – 8:45 PM
Adult Beginning Ballet – Wednesday 6:30 – 7:45 PM
Adult Intermediate Ballet – Wednesday 6:30 – 7:45 PM

Contemporary/Lyrical
Contemporary/Lyrical 1/2 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3/4 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Contemporary 4/5 – Thursday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Awaken Adult Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 7:45 – 8:45 PM

Tap/Jazz Combo
Tap/Jazz 1 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Tap/Jazz 2 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Tap/Jazz 2 – Thursday 7:30 – 8:30 PM

Jazz
Jazz 3/4 – Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Jazz 5 – Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM

Tap
Tap 3 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Tap 4/5 – Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30 PM
Adult Tap – Thursday 7:30 -8:30 PM

Musical Theater
Musical Theater Ages 8-13 – Thursday 4:30-5:15 PM
Musical Theater Ages 14-18 – Wednesday 7:45 – 8:45 PM

Combo (Ballet, Tap, Jazz) 
Pre – Teen Combo – Tuesday 7:30 – 8:45 PM

Little Lights Pre-Combo (Ballet, Tap, Creative Movement)
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:30 – 10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:00 – 5:45 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Thursday 4:30-5:15 PM
Pre-Combo 3-5 – Saturday 9:45 – 10:30 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30 – 10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 5:45 – 6:30 PM

Little Lights Tots & Tutus (Creative Movement) 
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15 – 10:45 AM
Tos & Tutus – Thursday 4:00 – 4:30 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15 – 9:45 AM

Hip Hop
Pre-Hip Hop 4-6 – Wednesday 5:00 – 5:30 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday – 5:30-6:30 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Hip Hop 4/5 – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Boys Hip Hop ages 7-11 – Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Adult/Teen Beg Hip Hop – Wednesday 7:45 – 8:45 PM
Adult/Teen INT/ADV Hip Hop – Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Breakdancing ages 10 through adult – Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM

Company 
Anchor Dance Company – Tuesday 4:15 – 5:30 PM
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30 PM
S.O.S. Hip Hop Company – Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30 PM
Tides Company – Wednesday 3:30 – 5:00 PM
Adult/Teen Advanced Technique – Wednesday 5:00 – 6:15 PM

Sanctified Wellness
Sanctified Wellness – Tuesday 7:15 – 8:45 PM (Starting September 18th)

Fitness
Barre Fitness – Monday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Pilates – Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00 AM
Barre Fitness – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:15 PM
Sanctified Wellness Tuesday 7:15 – 8:45 PM (Starting September 18th)
Barre Fitness – Wednesday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Saturday 9:00 – 10:00 AM

 

2018/2019 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Age:

18 Months to 3 Years
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15 – 10:45 AM
Tots & Tutus – Thursday 4:00 – 4:30 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15 – 9:45 AM

3-4 Years
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:30 – 10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:00 – 5:45 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 4:30 – 5:15 PM

3-5 Years
Pre-Combo – 3-5 Saturday 9:45 – 10:30 AM

4-6 Years
Pre- Hip Hop 4-6 Wednesday 5:00 – 5:30PM

4-7 Years
Starlight Special Needs Class 4-7 – Saturday 10:00 – 10:30 AM

5-6 Years
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45 PM

7-11 Years
Boys Hip Hop – Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM

8-13 Years
Musical Theater – Thursday 4:30-5:15 PM

7+ Beginning Experience
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Tap/Jazz 1 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 4:30 – 5:30 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday 5:30 – 6:30 PM

7+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Contemporary/Lyrical 1/2 – Monday 4:15 – 5:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Tap/Jazz 2 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Tap/Jazz 2 Thursday 7:30 – 8:30 PM
Ballet 2/3 Thursday 5:15-6:30 PM

10-12 Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Pre-Teen Combo Tuesday 7:30 – 8:45 PM

10+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00 – 8:15 PM
Ballet 2/3 Thursday 5:15-6:30 PM
Tap 3 – Monday 6:00 – 7:00 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Contemporary 3/4 – Monday 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Jazz 3/4 – Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Pre Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Breakdancing – Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30 PM

10+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
S.O.S. Hip Hop Company Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30 PM

13+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Contemporary 4/5 – Thursday 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00 – 8:15 PM
Ballet 4/5 – Thursday 6:30 – 8:00 PM
Beg/Int Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Pointe all levels – Thursday 8:00 – 8:45 PM
Tap 4/5 – Tuesday 7:30 – 8:30 PM
Hip Hop 4/5 – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Adult/Teen INT/ADV Hip Hop – Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30 PM

13+ Advanced Experience
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00 – 8:00 PM
Jazz 5 – Tuesday 6:15 – 7:15 PM
Adult/Teen Advanced Technique – Wednesday 5:00 – 6:15 PM
Anchor Dance Company – Tuesday 4:15-5:30 PM
Advanced Pointe – Monday 8:15 – 9:00 PM
Pointe all levels – Thursday 8:00 – 8:45 PM

17+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Adult Beg/Int. Ballet – Wednesday 6:30 – 7:45 PM
Adult Intermediate Ballet Wednesday 6:30 – 7:45 PM
Adult Intermediate Hip Hop Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Adult Beg Hip Hop – Wednesday 7:45 – 8:45 PM
Awaken Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 7:45 – 8:45 PM
Adul/Teen Tap – Thursday 7:30 -8:30 PM

17+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Tides Company Wednesday 3:30 – 5:00 PM

13+ Fitness Classes
Barre Fitness – Monday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Tuesday 6:30 – 7:15 PM
Sanctified Wellness Tuesday 7:15 – 8:45 PM (Starting September 18th)
Barre Fitness – Wednesday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Pilates – Thursday 9:00-10:00 AM
Barre Fitness – Thursday 6:30 – 7:30 PM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30 – 10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Saturday 9:00 – 10:00 AM

 

Please enter your name and email to get onto our updates list:

It's Time to Shine!