Facebook instagram youtube pinterest
Schedule for Loveland Studio Location

See also:
FITNESS class schedule
Lighthouse at Life Center schedule

Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Day:

2021/2022 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Class Category:

Ballet
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Wednesday 4:15-5:15 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Ballet 1- Saturday 9:15-10:15
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Tuesday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 3 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:00-7:15 PM
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Adult Ballet – Wednesday 6:00-7:15 PM

 

Pointe
Pre-Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe 1 – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe 2 & 3 – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 7:15-8:15 PM

Contemporary/Lyrical
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:10-4:55 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3 – Monday 4:55-5:55 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 4&5 – Monday 6:00-7:00 PM
Awaken Adult Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 7:15-8:15 PM

Jazz
Jazz 1 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Saturday 10:45 – 11:15 AM
Jazz 2 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Jazz 4 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Jazz 5 – Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM

Jazz/Musical Theater
Jazz/Musical Theater Ages 7-12 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM
Jazz/Musical Theater Ages 13 & UP – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM

Tap
Tap 1 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 1 – Saturday 10:15-10:45 AM
Tap 2 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 3 – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Adult/Teen Tap – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM

Combo (Ballet, Tap, Jazz for beginning/intermediate dancers)
Pre-Teen Combo – Thursday 7:15-8:30 PM
Teen Combo – Thursday 7:15-8:30 PM

Little Lights Pre-Combo (Ballet, Tap, Creative Movement)
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:25-10:10 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:05-4:50 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Tuesday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Saturday 10:35-11:20 AM

Little Lights Tots & Tutus (Creative Movement) 
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15-10:45 AM
Tots & Tutus – Wednesday 4:15-4:45 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15-9:45 AM

ACRO
Acro Ages 3-6 – Thursday 4:05-4:50 PM
Acro Ages 7-12 – Friday 4:00-5:00 PM
Acro Ages 13 & UP – Friday 6:00-7:00 PM

MODERN
Modern Ages 7-12 – Friday 5:00-6:00 PM
Modern Ages 13 & UP – Friday 7:00-8:00 PM

Hip Hop
Pre-Hip Hop – Wednesday 4:45-5:15 PM
Pre-Hip Hop – Thursday 5:00-5:30 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday 4:15 -5:00 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Hip Hop 2 & 3 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Tuesday 5:00-6:00 PM
Hip Hop 4 & 5- Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Adult/Teen Hip Hop – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM

Breaking
Breaking – TBD Special Workshops

Company
Sails Dance Company – Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm
Anchor Dance Company – Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM
SOS Hip Hop Crew – Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM
Tides Company – Wednesday 3:30-5:00 PM

Fitness
Barre Fitness – Tuesday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30-10:30 AM

2021/2022 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Age:

13+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Teen/Adult Hip Hop – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Teen/Adult Tap – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Teen Combo – Thursday 6:45-8:00 PM
Acro – Ages 13 & UP – Friday 6:00-7:00 PM
Modern – Ages 13 & UP – Friday 7:00-8:00PM

13+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:00-7:15 PM
Pointe 1 – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe 2 & 3 – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 7:15-8:15 PM
Jazz 4 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Hip Hop 4&5 – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Sails Dance Company – Tuesday 5:00-6:00 PM

13+ Advanced Experience
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:00-7:15 PM
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Pointe 3 – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 7:15-8:15 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Jazz 5 – Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM
Hip Hop 4&5 – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Tides Technique – Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM

17+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Adult Ballet – Wednesday 6:00-7:15 PM
Awaken Adult Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 7:15-8:15 PM
Adult/Teen Tap – Tuesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Adult/Teen Hip Hop – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM

17+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Tides Company – Wednesday 3:30-5:00 PM

13+ Fitness Classes
Barre Fitness – Tuesday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30-10:30 AM

18 Months to 3 Years
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15-10:45 AM
Tots & Tutus – Wednesday 4:15-4:45 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15-9:45 PM

 

3-4 Years
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:25-10:10 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:05-4:50 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Tuesday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM

4-6 Years
Pre-Hip Hop – Wednesday 4:45-5:15 PM
Pre-Hip Hop – Thursday 5:00-5:30
3-6 Years
ACRO – Thursday 4:05-4:50 PM
5-6 Years
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Saturday 10:35-11:20 AM
7+ Beginning Experience
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Wednesday 4:15-5:15 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:10-4:55 PM
Modern Ages 7-12 – Friday – 5:00-6:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Saturday 10:45-11:15 AM
Jazz/Musical Theater Ages 7-12 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM
Tap 1 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 1 – Saturday 10:15-10:45 AM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM

7+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Tuesday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:10-4:55 PM
Acro Ages 7-12 – Friday 4:00-5:00 PM
Modern Ages 7-12 – Friday 5:00-6:00 PM
Jazz 2 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Tap 2 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Jazz/Musical Theater Ages 7-12 – Thursday 5:00-5:45PM
Hip Hop 2 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Hip Hop 2 & 3 Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM

9-12 Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Pre-Teen Combo – Thursday 6:45-8:00PM

8-12 Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM

10+ Intermediate Experience
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 3 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3 – Monday 4:55-5:55 PM
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM
Tap 3 – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 PM
Hip Hop 2 & 3 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Tuesday 5:00-6:00PM

Please enter your name and email to get onto our updates list:

 

It's Time to Shine!