Schedule for Loveland Studio Location

See also:
FITNESS class schedule
Lighthouse at Life Center schedule

Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Day:

2019/2020 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Class Category:

Ballet
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Ballet 1 – Saturday 9:15-10:15 AM
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 3 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Adult Ballet – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM

Pointe
Pre-Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Beginning/Intermediate Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Advanced Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM

Progressing Ballet Technique
Progressing Ballet Technique 12 & Up – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Progressing Ballet Technique 7-12 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM

Contemporary/Lyrical
Lyrical 1 – Saturday 10:15-10:45 AM
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3&4 – Monday 6:00-7:00 PM
Awaken Adult Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 8:00-9:00 PM

Jazz
Jazz 1 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Saturday 11:15-11:45 AM
Jazz 2 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 4:30-5:30 PM
Jazz 4 – Tuesday 4:30-5:30 PM
Jazz 5 – Tuesday 4:15-5:15 PM

Tap
Tap 1 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 1 – Saturday 10:45-11:15 AM
Tap 2 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 3 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Adult/Teen Tap – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM

Musical Theater
Musical Theater 12 & Up – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Musical Theater 7 and Up – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM

Combo (Ballet, Tap, Jazz for beginning dancers)
Pre-Teen Combo – Tuesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Teen Combo – Tuesday 7:30-8:45 PM

Little Lights Pre-Combo (Ballet, Tap, Creative Movement)
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Saturday 10:30-11:15 AM

Little Lights Tots & Tutus (Creative Movement) 
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15-10:45 AM
Tots & Tutus – Thursday 4:15-4:45 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15-9:45 AM

Hip Hop
Pre-Hip Hop – Wednesday 5:15-5:45 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 4:30-5:15 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday 4:45-5:45 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Wednesday 4:30-5:15 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM
Hip Hop 4 – Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM
Hip Hop 5 – Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM
Adult Hip Hop – Thursday 7:45-8:45 PM

Breaking
Beginning/Intermediate Breaking – Thursday 7:45-8:45 PM
Advanced Breaking – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM

Company
Anchor Dance Company – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM
SOS Junior Hip Hop Crew – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
SOS Hip Hop Crew – Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM
Tides Company – Wednesday 3:30-5:00 PM
Tides Technique – Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM

Fitness
Barre Fitness – Monday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Wednesday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Saturday 9:00-10:00 AM

 

2019/2020 Dance Class Schedule Arranged by Age:

18 Months to 3 Years
Tots & Tutus – Monday 10:15-10:45 AM
Tots & Tutus – Thursday 4:15-4:45 PM
Tots & Tutus – Saturday 9:15-9:45 AM

3-4 Years
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Wednesday 5:15-6:00 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM
Pre-Combo 3-4 – Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM

4-6 Years
Pre-Hip Hop – Wednesday 5:15-5:45 PM

5-6 Years
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 9:30-10:15 AM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Pre-Combo 5-6 – Saturday 10:30-11:15 AM

7-12 years (Level 1 dancers must have teacher recommendation)
Progressing Ballet Technique 7-12 – Thursday 5:00-5:45 PM

7 and up
Musical Theater 7 and Up – Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM

7+ Beginning Experience
Ballet 1 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 1 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Ballet 1 – Saturday 9:15-10:15 AM
Lyrical 1 – Saturday 10:15-10:45 AM
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Jazz 1 – Saturday 11:15-11:45 AM
Tap 1 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Tap 1 – Saturday 10:45-11:15 AM
Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday 4:30-5:15 PM
Hip Hop 1 – Thursday 4:45-5:45 PM

7+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Ballet 2 – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM
Ballet 2 – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 1&2 – Monday 4:15-5:00 PM
Jazz 2 – Monday 6:30-7:00 PM
Tap 2 – Monday 6:00-6:30 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Wednesday 4:30-5:15 PM
Hip Hop 2 – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM

8-14 Beginning/Intermediate Experience
SOS Junior Hip Hop Crew – Thursday 5:45-6:45 PM

9-12 Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Pre-Teen Combo – Tuesday 5:15-6:00 PM

10-14 Intermediate Experience
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM

10+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Beginning/Intermediate Breaking – Thursday 7:45-8:45 PM

10+ Intermediate Experience
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 3 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3&4 – Monday 6:00-7:00 PM
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 4:30-5:30 PM
Tap 3 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM

10-14 Intermediate Experience
Beacon Dance Company – Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM

10+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Beginning/Intermediate Breaking – Thursday 7:45-8:45 PM

10+ Intermediate Experience
Ballet 3 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 3 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pre-Pointe – Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Contemporary/Lyrical 3&4 – Monday 6:00-7:00 PM
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 4:30-5:30 PM
Tap 3 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Hip Hop 3 – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM

12 and Up
Musical Theater 12 & Up – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Progressing Ballet Technique 12 & Up – Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM

12+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
SOS Hip Hop Crew – Tuesday 5:30-6:30 PM

13+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Teen Combo – Tuesday 7:30-8:45 PM

13+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Ballet 4 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Beginning/Intermediate Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Jazz 4 – Tuesday 4:30-5:30 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Hip Hop 4 – Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM

13+ Advanced Experience
Ballet 4&5 – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Ballet 5 – Monday 7:00-8:15 PM
Advanced Pointe – Monday 8:15-9:00 PM
Pointe All Levels- Wednesday 8:00-8:45 PM
Tap 4&5 – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Jazz 5 – Tuesday 4:15-5:15 PM
Hip Hop 5 – Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM
Advanced Breaking – Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM
Tides Technique – Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM

14-18 Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Anchor Dance Company – Monday 5:00-6:00 PM

17+ Beginning/Intermediate Experience
Adult Ballet – Wednesday 6:45-8:00 PM
Awaken Adult Contemporary/Lyrical – Wednesday 8:00-9:00 PM
Adult/Teen Tap – Thursday 6:45-7:45 PM
Adult Hip Hop – Thursday 7:45-8:45 PM

17+ Intermediate/Advanced Experience
Tides Company – Wednesday 3:30-5:00 PM

13+ Fitness Classes
Barre Fitness – Monday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Wednesday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Friday 9:30-10:30 AM
Barre Fitness – Saturday 9:00-10:00 AM

 

Please enter your name and email to get onto our updates list:

It's Time to Shine!